Novice



Directors

Name Position Contact
Ryan Weyland Director, Novice director_novice@smhahockey.com

 

  Major Novice 1       Major Novice 3       Major Novice 4       Major Novice 6
  Monday Sept 17 4:30pm SOC     Sept 22/23       Sept 22/23       Thursday Sept 20 4:30pm SOC
  Coach: Trevor Dawson   Coach: TBA     Coach: TBA     Coach: Jason Michaud
1 BLACK ROBERT   1 ABEL SEAMUS   1 DAWSON CARTER   1 DESROCHERS JACKSON
2 DAWSON WILL   2 BAILLIE SAMUEL   2 FLEMING LYCAN   2 DOLL BRAYDEN
3 GIEBELHAUS AUSTYN   3 BOTHWELL KALLY   3 HANEMAN TYLER   3 GAMACHE JACK
4 HUISMAN-STEWART KOHAN   4 EDEY REESE   4 KRUHLAK COHEN   4 GAZELLE KEANE
5 KOZAK BOSTON   5 EVANS JACE   5 LARSON JASPER   5 GOWIN KAI
6 OGUNDIYA TUMI   6 HACKMAN JACOB   6 LAWRENCE BENTLEY   6 LAMBERTUS JORDYN
7 OLDFORD ETHAN   7 JOHNSON ELI   7 LOEWEN JAKE   7 MCGRATH GAVIN
8 ROMA LINCOLN   8 PILIPCHUK CHASE   8 MITTELSTEADT JACKSON   8 MICHAUD NIKOLAS
9 ROMANO TANNER   9 PILIPCHUK CONNOR   9 NEWNHAM ROY   9 OWSLEY NEVAN
10 RYAN NOLAN   10 ROMANO COLE   10 ROGERS LYNDEN   10 RAFFA IZAAK
11 SPILCHEN CHASE   11 THOMPSON OLIVER   11 RYAN FRANCIS   11 RIETVELD TROY
12 STAWNYCHY COLE   12 YAKUBOW MATTHEW   12 STOPPLER KOHL   12 SCHWEITZER BECKETT
13 WEYLAND NASH   13 YOUNG MICHAEL   13 STRASHOK EMMETT   13 ZACHARUK LEX
14 WITHOLT HUNTER   14 YURKISH RYDER   14 WARAWA ETHAN   14 TBA  

 

 

 

  Minor Novice 1       Minor Novice 4       Minor Novice 6  
  Thursday Sept 20 5:45pm SOC     Sept 22/23       Sept 22/23  
  Coach: Tim Prediger   Coach: TBA     Coach: Brendan Twohey
1 ABEL EMMETT   1 BASS JEVAN   1 ANDRUCHOW CONNOR
2 ANDERSON GAVIN   2 BAUER HUDSON   2 BAKER LUKE
3 BARELS JESSE   3 BEAN LOGAN   3 DELLEZAY BRODY
4 BLINK SULLIVAN   4 BELL CALISSA   4 FREW JACK
5 BRYKS HUDSON   5 BLACK HUNTER   5 HAMBLIN TAVEN
6 CHERNIWCHAN TANNER   6 CARADONNA COLTON   6 HARRIS CORBEN
7 CUMMING JAMES   7 COLLINGWOOD REID   7 HART EASTON
8 FREDERICK CARTER   8 DESPINS OLIVER   8 KILKENNY BLAKE
9 HERBERT GABE   9 FALK RHYS   9 LYLES SHAWN
10 JENSEN EASTON   10 HANSEN CARTER   10 MCMAHON PAYDEN
11 LAND AMADEUS 11 KIPPS QUINTON   11 NEAVE RYLAN
12 LAURIN ZANDER   12 MAYNES SHAELYNN   12 PARSONS CONNOR
13 LINKER LANDON   13 PELLERIN MASON   13 ROSANKY KEIRAN
14 MINARCHI DARIO   14 SCRABA DEON   14 ROY BENNETT
15 PREDIGER KYSON   15 STEPANICK BLAKE   15 SAIK JESSE
16 RADCHENKO SAMUEL   16 SWONEK BOWDIE   16 ST. JEAN HENRY
17 RYLE JETT   17 WADSWORTH COOPER   17 THOMSON AVA
18 STRIBBELL LUCAS   18 YAKUBOW GRACE   18 TWOHEY BRYN
19 WERLE LUKE   19 YURKISH ASPEN   19 WARAWA BRAYDEN
20 WEYLAND KENNEDY   20 ZAPLACHINSKI JONATHON   20 TBA  
21 WINDRUM BRODY   21 TBA          

 

Teams




RAMP Family Account


This is not the login for the RAMP Registration System. To find your Association Registration Login, please see the Site Menu.

Create an Account
Forgot your Password

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.